Checkout.com
Category: E-commerce: Payments
Company: Checkout.com Inc.
Explore alternatives to Checkout.com
Learn more about our scoring methodology
Boost your acceptance rate, cut processing costs, fight fraud, and create extraordinary customer experiences with Checkout.com's payment solutions.
Target Market: B2B
Website: https://www.checkout.com
Frequently asked questions
What is Checkout.com?
Boost your acceptance rate, cut processing costs, fight fraud, and create extraordinary customer experiences with Checkout.com's payment solutions.
Who is Checkout.com for?
Checkout.com primarily serves B2B organizations.
Who makes Checkout.com?
Checkout.com is owned and operated by Checkout.com Inc.. See the company profile for leadership, milestones, and acquisitions.
How is Checkout.com evaluated?
Checkout.com is assessed across four dimensions — Innovation Index (30%), Organizational Strength (20%), Customer Mix (20%), and Vision Index (30%) — using documented evidence that is refreshed monthly. See the methodology page for the full scoring rules.
What are alternatives to Checkout.com?
The alternatives page lists sibling platforms in the E-commerce: Payments category alongside Checkout.com, each with a full profile and side-by-side capability comparison so you can weigh the trade-offs for your use case.